261 E Michigan Ave Three Rivers, MI 49093
Studio
--
Bath
2,322
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 261 E Michigan Ave, Three Rivers, MI 49093. 261 E Michigan Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Duff Damon Estate
Bought by
Sp & Bally Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Cole Stephen L
Bought by
Duff Damon Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sp & Bally Inc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Duff Damon Estate | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $72,400 | $14,400 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $65,200 | $13,500 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $58,900 | $11,000 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $59,600 | $11,000 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $58,000 | $11,000 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $55,700 | $10,000 | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $51,200 | $10,000 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $56,700 | $10,200 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $60,500 | $0 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,500 | $10,200 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,200 | $10,200 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,100 | $11,200 | $47,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,600 | $5,103 | $53,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map