261 E Pinon Way Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 E Pinon Way, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $522,361, approximately $226 per square foot. 261 E Pinon Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Riddle David S
Bought by
David And Michelle Riddle Trust and Riddle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Nelson Darren R
Bought by
Riddle David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,300
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Riddle Courtney
Bought by
Riddle David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,300
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Macnaughton William A and Macnaughton Lisa Ann
Bought by
Nelson Darren R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Hansen Scott Kane and Hansen Dawn April
Bought by
Macnaughton William A and Macnaughton Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,500
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Michelle Riddle Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riddle David S | $267,000 | The Talon Group Ocotillo | |
| Riddle David S | -- | The Talon Group | |
| Nelson Darren R | $139,000 | First American Title | |
| Macnaughton William A | $137,098 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riddle David S | $240,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddle David S | $240,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Darren R | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macnaughton William A | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $23,825 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $22,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $38,000 | $7,600 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $29,270 | $5,850 | $23,420 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $27,080 | $5,410 | $21,670 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $24,580 | $4,910 | $19,670 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $21,020 | $4,200 | $16,820 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $20,130 | $4,020 | $16,110 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map