261 E Spring St Nanticoke, PA 18634
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 E Spring St, Nanticoke, PA 18634 and is currently estimated at $129,566, approximately $62 per square foot. 261 E Spring St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Kennedy Early Childhood Center, Nanticoke Area Elementary Center Center, and Greater Nanticoke Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Pennymac Corp
Bought by
Caban Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Gilligan John F
Bought by
Pennymac Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caban Fernando | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Pennymac Corp | $1,270 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $770 | $40,000 | $20,200 | $19,800 |
| 2025 | $1,044 | $40,000 | $20,200 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $40,000 | $20,200 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $40,000 | $20,200 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $982 | $40,000 | $20,200 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $960 | $40,000 | $20,200 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $960 | $40,000 | $20,200 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $953 | $40,000 | $20,200 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $936 | $40,000 | $20,200 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $68,600 | $20,200 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $760 | $68,600 | $20,200 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $843 | $68,600 | $20,200 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | $843 | $68,600 | $20,200 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map