261 Gopher Ridge Ln Moultrie, GA 31788
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $370,401
Studio
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Gopher Ridge Ln, Moultrie, GA 31788 and is currently estimated at $278,800, approximately $158 per square foot. 261 Gopher Ridge Ln is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Odom Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Norman Caleb Lee
Bought by
Wilkes Toby R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,792
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Ray T
Bought by
Norman Caleb Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1986
Bought by
Baron Ray T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkes Toby R | $300,000 | -- | |
| Norman Caleb Lee | $245,000 | -- | |
| Baron Ray T | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilkes Toby R | $281,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Caleb Lee | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $118,841 | $20,592 | $98,249 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $128,982 | $19,611 | $109,371 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $101,727 | $19,611 | $82,116 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $86,929 | $19,611 | $67,318 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $75,048 | $16,945 | $58,103 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $75,048 | $16,945 | $58,103 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $75,048 | $16,945 | $58,103 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $75,048 | $16,945 | $58,103 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $82,983 | $24,880 | $58,103 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $81,732 | $24,880 | $56,852 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $81,732 | $24,880 | $56,852 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $81,732 | $24,880 | $56,852 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,732 | $24,880 | $56,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map