261 Hilliard Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $137,865 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Hilliard Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $152,966, approximately $162 per square foot. 261 Hilliard Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,451 | $40,464 | $9,450 | $31,014 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $33,145 | $7,490 | $25,655 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $33,145 | $7,490 | $25,655 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $33,145 | $7,490 | $25,655 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $28,190 | $6,370 | $21,820 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $28,190 | $6,370 | $21,820 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $28,190 | $6,370 | $21,820 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $24,640 | $5,600 | $19,040 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $24,810 | $5,600 | $19,210 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $24,810 | $5,600 | $19,210 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $24,320 | $5,600 | $18,720 |
| 2013 | $1,398 | $24,320 | $5,600 | $18,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map