Landlord's Agent in 2026
Sandra Lagos
Resi Realty, LLC
(210) 744-7362
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $322,000
Immaculate rental opportunity in Cibolo! This bright and airy home offers a carpet-free interior with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and two living rooms. Need a home office? There's a dedicated space for that too. The kitchen boasts incredible storage and a huge pantry. The outdoor living space is a showstopper, featuring an expansive covered deck ready for hosting, plus a playground for the kids. The backyard storage building includes a window AC unit for year-round comfort. Plenty of storage and natural light throughout. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbins Johanna S | -- | Security Service Ttl Co Llc | |
| Allen Ismael | -- | Itc | |
| Zavala Dinorah | -- | Providence Title | |
| Woods Scott P | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobbins Johanna S | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Ismael | $154,846 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Dinorah | $117,418 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Scott P | $148,601 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $266,174 | $34,112 | $232,062 |
| 2024 | -- | $268,992 | $29,269 | $250,196 |
| 2023 | $4,725 | $244,538 | $41,826 | $274,920 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $222,307 | $28,147 | $210,918 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $202,097 | $25,300 | $176,797 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $197,725 | $25,300 | $172,425 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | $196,711 | $22,000 | $174,711 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $182,927 | $22,000 | $160,927 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $174,745 | $22,000 | $152,745 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $173,252 | $17,550 | $155,702 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $152,158 | $16,419 | $135,739 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $144,581 | $15,000 | $129,581 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Sandra Lagos
Resi Realty, LLC
(210) 744-7362
36 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1935390
APN: 1G1120-4006-02300-0-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.