261 Jackson Rd Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $273,498 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Jackson Rd, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $324,125, approximately $198 per square foot. 261 Jackson Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Miller Christopher and Miller Ivy M
Bought by
Miller Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,089 | $181,000 | $60,800 | $120,200 |
| 2025 | $3,999 | $181,000 | $60,800 | $120,200 |
| 2024 | $3,977 | $181,000 | $60,800 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $3,958 | $181,000 | $60,800 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $181,000 | $60,800 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $181,000 | $60,800 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $181,000 | $60,800 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $181,000 | $60,800 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $181,000 | $60,800 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $181,000 | $60,800 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $181,000 | $60,800 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,000 | $60,800 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,000 | $60,800 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map