261 Kellyn Ct Conroe, TX 77306
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Yard
- Fenced Lot
- Vaulted Ceiling
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2016
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $1,760 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $1,790 | +3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $1,725 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $1,745 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,750 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,745 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,760 | -0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,775 | -0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $1,790 | +1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,770 | -0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $1,785 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,805 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $1,815 | +0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $1,805 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $1,805 | -29.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Rent | $2,570 | +73.1% | -- | |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | Rented | $1,485 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | Price Changed | $1,485 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2023 09/14/23 | Price Changed | $1,500 | -6.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Price Changed | $1,605 | -10.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Price Changed | $1,800 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | For Rent | $1,800 | -5.3% | -- | |
| 08/22/2023 08/22/23 | Off Market | $1,900 | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Off Market | $1,900 | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | Price Changed | $1,900 | +22.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | For Rent | $1,550 | +4.4% | -- | |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Rented | $1,485 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
- 256 Kellyn Ct
- 16430 Tracy Ct
- 16497 Highline Blvd
- 220 Kellyn Ct
- 16482 Pisces Rd
- 3862 Highline Oaks W
- 16549 E Emerson Cir
- 135 Kellyn Oaks Dr
- 16339 Crockett Martin Estates Dr
- 16291 Crockett Martin Estates Dr
- 16443 Brittany Way
- 131 Kellyn Oaks Dr
- 2450 Crockett Martin Rd
- 2373 Crockett Martin Rd
- 17123 Saxophone Ln
- 17127 Saxophone Ln
- 3603 Duplet Ave
- 3607 Duplet Ave
- 17107 Saxophone Ln
- 3610 Duplet Ave
- 16509 Brittany Way
- 16501 E Emerson Cir
- 16299 Crockett Martin Estates Dr
- 16870 Old Highway 105 E
- 16322 Crockett Martin Estates Dr
- 16348 Ryan Guinn Way
- 204 Shoreview Dr
- 16393 Ryan Guinn Way
- 223 Shoreview Dr
- 2221 Cedar Vly Dr
- 2140 Cedar Bend Dr
- 5445 E Forest Rd
- 496 Shoreview Dr
- 17038 Marie Village Dr
- 17706 Cedar Crest Dr
- 16770 N Marie Village Dr
- 16802 N Marie Village Dr
- 3735 Kaylee Rd
- 15141 Meadow Glen S
- 15158 Schank Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.