261 Killarney Rd Wexford, PA 15090
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Killarney Rd, Wexford, PA 15090 and is currently estimated at $457,089, approximately $194 per square foot. 261 Killarney Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Wexford Elementary School, Eden Hall Upper Elementary, and Pine-Richland Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $193,600 | $88,500 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $4,805 | $189,800 | $88,500 | $101,300 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $189,800 | $88,500 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $189,800 | $88,500 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $898 | $189,800 | $88,500 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $189,800 | $88,500 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $189,800 | $88,500 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $898 | $189,800 | $88,500 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $4,733 | $189,800 | $88,500 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $898 | $189,800 | $88,500 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $898 | $189,800 | $88,500 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $4,734 | $189,800 | $88,500 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map