261 Lighthouse Rd Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $336,888
Studio
--
Bath
1,988
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Lighthouse Rd, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $288,472, approximately $145 per square foot. 261 Lighthouse Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chinquapin Elementary School and East Duplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Lawson Jerry S and Lawson Ruth A
Bought by
County Of Duplin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Duplin | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $322,600 | $24,900 | $297,700 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $169,700 | $16,600 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $169,700 | $16,600 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $169,700 | $16,600 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $169,700 | $16,600 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $169,700 | $16,600 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $169,700 | $16,600 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $169,700 | $16,600 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map