261 Mckinley Ave Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $840,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,667
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Mckinley Ave, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $840,000. 261 Mckinley Ave is a home with nearby schools including James Madison Primary School, James Madison Intermediate School, and John Adams Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,703 | $79,000 | $77,500 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $79,000 | $77,500 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $79,000 | $77,500 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map