Estimated Value: $259,000 - $281,135
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,071
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 N 438, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $273,045, approximately $131 per square foot. 261 N 438 is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School and Pryor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Hall Lendal
Bought by
Newcomb David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Proctor Daniel and Proctor Mary
Bought by
Hall Lendel and Hall Valanda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcomb David | $145,000 | -- | |
| Hall Lendel | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $20,550 | $8,779 | $11,771 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $19,370 | $8,315 | $11,055 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $18,806 | $8,103 | $10,703 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $18,258 | $7,740 | $10,518 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $17,726 | $7,298 | $10,428 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $17,497 | $4,698 | $12,799 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $17,497 | $4,698 | $12,799 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $17,497 | $4,698 | $12,799 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $17,497 | $4,698 | $12,799 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $16,942 | $4,656 | $12,286 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $16,449 | $4,546 | $11,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map