261 N Oak St Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $679,405 - $868,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 N Oak St, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $751,101, approximately $366 per square foot. 261 N Oak St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Churchville Middle School, and Sandburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Kujawa Robert A
Bought by
Depasque Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Kujawa Elizabeth J
Bought by
Kujawa Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depasque Edward | $540,000 | First American Title | |
| Edward Depasque Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kujawa Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,791 | $195,063 | $98,061 | $97,002 |
| 2023 | $9,979 | $180,380 | $90,680 | $89,700 |
| 2022 | $9,847 | $173,390 | $87,160 | $86,230 |
| 2021 | $9,595 | $169,080 | $84,990 | $84,090 |
| 2020 | $9,218 | $165,380 | $83,130 | $82,250 |
| 2019 | $9,008 | $157,240 | $79,040 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $8,673 | $151,000 | $74,820 | $76,180 |
| 2017 | $8,467 | $143,890 | $71,300 | $72,590 |
| 2016 | $8,268 | $135,550 | $67,170 | $68,380 |
| 2015 | $8,159 | $126,280 | $62,580 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $7,888 | $113,360 | $49,670 | $63,690 |
| 2013 | $7,809 | $114,960 | $50,370 | $64,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map