261 Oakmont Rd Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $469,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Oakmont Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $435,955, approximately $142 per square foot. 261 Oakmont Rd is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Otte Sandra I
Bought by
Hengler Paul Joseph and Hengler Melanie Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,882
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Sands Scott P
Bought by
Otte Sandra I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hengler Paul Joseph | $384,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Otte Sandra I | $293,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hengler Paul Joseph | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Hengler Paul Joseph | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $176,760 | $31,980 | $144,780 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $171,600 | $31,980 | $139,620 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $171,600 | $31,980 | $139,620 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $171,600 | $31,980 | $139,620 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $168,300 | $31,980 | $136,320 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $169,740 | $31,980 | $137,760 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $167,280 | $31,500 | $135,780 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $163,920 | $31,500 | $132,420 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $160,620 | $31,500 | $129,120 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $153,720 | $31,500 | $122,220 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $147,180 | $26,280 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $144,780 | $24,720 | $120,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map