261 Palm Dr Hazelwood, MO 63042
Estimated Value: $156,305 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Palm Dr, Hazelwood, MO 63042 and is currently estimated at $168,576, approximately $145 per square foot. 261 Palm Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including McNair Elementary School, West Middle School, and Hazelwood West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Smp Homes 5B Llc
Bought by
Vinebrook Homes Borrower 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Smp Homes 4B Llc
Bought by
Smp Homes 5B Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,463,300
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Dmitry Properties Llc
Bought by
Smp 4B Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Marver Robert
Bought by
Dmitry Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Callahan Terry and Bommarito David
Bought by
Marver Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,504
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Bommarito Anthony F and Bommarito Christine I
Bought by
Bommarito Anthony F and Bommarito Christine I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinebrook Homes Borrower 1 Llc | -- | Os National | |
| Smp Homes 5B Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Smp 4B Llc | -- | Lafayette Title Company | |
| Smp Homes 4B Llc | -- | Lafayette Title Company | |
| Dmitry Properties Llc | $49,000 | Lafayette Title Company | |
| Marver Robert | $76,320 | -- | |
| Bommarito Anthony F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smp Homes 5B Llc | $2,463,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Marver Robert | $72,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $29,660 | $6,400 | $23,260 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $27,020 | $4,220 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $27,020 | $4,220 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $18,960 | $5,490 | $13,470 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $18,960 | $5,490 | $13,470 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $19,440 | $4,220 | $15,220 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $19,440 | $4,220 | $15,220 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $14,860 | $3,330 | $11,530 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $14,860 | $3,330 | $11,530 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $15,350 | $2,600 | $12,750 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $15,350 | $2,600 | $12,750 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $16,950 | $2,410 | $14,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map