261 Pine St Beecher, IL 60401
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Pine St, Beecher, IL 60401 and is currently estimated at $425,500. 261 Pine St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Beecher Elementary School, Beecher Junior High School, and Beecher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
First Community Bank & Trust
Bought by
Radtke Michael and Radtke Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radtke Michael | $309,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,063 | $122,576 | $20,132 | $102,444 |
| 2023 | $9,787 | $111,099 | $18,247 | $92,852 |
| 2022 | $8,206 | $101,888 | $16,734 | $85,154 |
| 2021 | $8,577 | $94,428 | $15,509 | $78,919 |
| 2020 | $8,333 | $88,045 | $14,461 | $73,584 |
| 2019 | $7,986 | $82,765 | $13,594 | $69,171 |
| 2018 | $7,783 | $77,713 | $12,764 | $64,949 |
| 2017 | $7,611 | $75,027 | $12,323 | $62,704 |
| 2016 | $7,775 | $75,027 | $12,323 | $62,704 |
| 2015 | $7,411 | $74,211 | $12,189 | $62,022 |
| 2014 | $7,411 | $74,960 | $12,312 | $62,648 |
| 2013 | $7,411 | $78,296 | $12,860 | $65,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map