261 Ranlo Ave Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $273,843 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Ranlo Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $290,461, approximately $198 per square foot. 261 Ranlo Ave is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and North Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Talley Thomas M and Talley Katherine G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,365
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Cw Capital Fund One Llc
Bought by
Communityone Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Cw Capital Fund One Llc
Bought by
Pc Holdings Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Cp Morgan Communities Of Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Cw Capital Fund One Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,677,354
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Charlotte Inc
Bought by
C P Morgan Communities Of Charlotte Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Thomas M | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Communityone Bank N A | $406,000 | None Available | |
| Pc Holdings Group Llc | $792,000 | None Available | |
| Cw Capital Fund One Llc | $1,954,000 | None Available | |
| C P Morgan Communities Of Charlotte Llc | $2,402,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talley Thomas M | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cw Capital Fund One Llc | $7,677,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $304,020 | $31,500 | $272,520 |
| 2024 | $398 | $304,020 | $31,500 | $272,520 |
| 2023 | $760 | $304,020 | $31,500 | $272,520 |
| 2022 | $450 | $158,990 | $24,000 | $134,990 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $158,990 | $24,000 | $134,990 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $158,990 | $24,000 | $134,990 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $132,901 | $20,800 | $112,101 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $132,901 | $20,800 | $112,101 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $132,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $127,056 | $30,000 | $97,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map