261 Reece Rd Dawsonville, GA 30534
Estimated Value: $699,118 - $951,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Reece Rd, Dawsonville, GA 30534 and is currently estimated at $775,780, approximately $278 per square foot. 261 Reece Rd is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Dawson County Junior High School, and Dawson County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Elliott Sheila G
Bought by
Satterfield Phillip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterfield Phillip | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $253,560 | $58,880 | $194,680 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $251,000 | $57,240 | $193,760 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $236,640 | $43,640 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $161,120 | $30,320 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $143,480 | $30,320 | $113,160 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $129,000 | $18,240 | $110,760 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $126,320 | $18,240 | $108,080 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $126,320 | $18,240 | $108,080 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $108,019 | $23,257 | $84,762 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $108,621 | $23,257 | $85,364 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $108,171 | $22,122 | $86,049 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $93,605 | $22,122 | $71,483 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,883 | $22,122 | $61,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map