261 Ridgeway Path Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $655,252 - $823,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Ridgeway Path, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $732,813. 261 Ridgeway Path is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Silver Lake Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Fisher Andrew J and Fisher Angela J
Bought by
Schafer Mark D and Schafer Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,300
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Westridge Realty Inc
Bought by
Fisher Andrew J and Fisher Angela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafer Mark D | $474,900 | None Available | |
| Fisher Andrew J | $390,000 | Advent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schafer Mark D | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Andrew J | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Fisher Andrew J | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,814 | $635,800 | $87,900 | $547,900 |
| 2023 | $6,590 | $586,700 | $87,900 | $498,800 |
| 2022 | $7,260 | $526,900 | $87,900 | $439,000 |
| 2021 | $6,462 | $474,900 | $87,900 | $387,000 |
| 2020 | $6,764 | $389,300 | $75,000 | $314,300 |
| 2019 | $6,162 | $365,500 | $75,000 | $290,500 |
| 2018 | $5,956 | $365,500 | $75,000 | $290,500 |
| 2017 | $6,615 | $365,500 | $75,000 | $290,500 |
| 2016 | $5,971 | $365,500 | $75,000 | $290,500 |
| 2015 | $5,818 | $358,300 | $75,000 | $283,300 |
| 2014 | $6,042 | $350,900 | $75,000 | $275,900 |
| 2013 | $6,042 | $375,100 | $85,000 | $290,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map