261 South Ave Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Estimated Value: $51,527 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 South Ave, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $89,882, approximately $170 per square foot. 261 South Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bridgeton High School, Bridgeton Christian School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Roman Raymond G
Bought by
Roman Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
City Of Bridgeton
Bought by
Roman Raymond G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1985
Bought by
Bartley Eula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Rentals Llc | -- | Dominion Title Services | |
| Roman Rentals Llc | -- | Dominion Title Services | |
| Roman Raymond G | $30,000 | -- | |
| Bartley Eula | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $29,000 | $5,500 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $29,000 | $5,500 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $29,000 | $5,500 | $23,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $29,000 | $5,500 | $23,500 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $29,000 | $5,500 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $29,000 | $5,500 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $29,000 | $5,500 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $29,000 | $5,500 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $29,000 | $5,500 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $29,000 | $5,500 | $23,500 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $29,000 | $5,500 | $23,500 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $19,000 | $3,600 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map