261 Sutherland Ct Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $650,482 - $742,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,495
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Sutherland Ct, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $681,121, approximately $194 per square foot. 261 Sutherland Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2015
Sold by
Evans Neill H and Evans Cammie P
Bought by
Evans Cammie P and Cammie P Evans Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Evans Neill H and Evans Cammie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,900
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Cammie P | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Neill H | $218,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Neill H | $49,000 | |
| Open | Evans Neill H | $211,000 | |
| Closed | Evans Neill H | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,944 | $290,448 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,944 | $290,448 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $282,812 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $266,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $259,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $251,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $248,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $242,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $237,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $288,474 | $50,000 | $238,474 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $282,497 | $28,000 | $254,497 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $281,653 | $28,000 | $253,653 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,517 | $38,000 | $226,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map