261 Tripp Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Tripp Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $267,241, approximately $127 per square foot. 261 Tripp Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary School and South Davidson Middle and High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Eddinger Daniel and Eddinger Joni
Bought by
Lescalleet Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,609
Outstanding Balance
$103,327
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Eddinger Daniel and Eddinger Joni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,632
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Perdue Fred Donald
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Phoenix Housing Group
Bought by
Perdue Fred Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,365
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Grubb Troy F
Bought by
Phoenix Housing Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner