261 Weston Rd Wellesley, MA 02482
Estimated Value: $1,429,000 - $1,639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Weston Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482 and is currently estimated at $1,534,937, approximately $687 per square foot. 261 Weston Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. Hardy Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School, and Wellesley Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Three C Rt
Bought by
Bartow Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Smith Frederick D
Bought by
Cerulle Robert C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartow Sharon M | $282,500 | -- | |
| Cerulle Robert C | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerulle Robert C | $100,000 | |
| Open | Cerulle Robert C | $305,050 | |
| Closed | Cerulle Robert C | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |