261 Whites Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $256,002 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Whites Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $290,001, approximately $155 per square foot. 261 Whites Ln is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Windhover Montessori School, Our Lady of Peace School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $103,120 | $16,120 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $101,020 | $16,120 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $100,920 | $16,020 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $994 | $97,840 | $16,120 | $81,720 |
| 2021 | $989 | $98,920 | $16,120 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $942 | $93,520 | $16,120 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $934 | $91,840 | $17,080 | $74,760 |
| 2018 | $931 | $91,540 | $17,080 | $74,460 |
| 2017 | $919 | $87,160 | $16,000 | $71,160 |
| 2016 | $883 | $85,980 | $15,900 | $70,080 |
| 2015 | $855 | $82,180 | $16,800 | $65,380 |
| 2014 | $877 | $81,700 | $15,540 | $66,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map