2610 24th St Sarasota, FL 34234
Downtown Sarasota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 24th St, Sarasota, FL 34234 and is currently estimated at $378,092, approximately $216 per square foot. 2610 24th St is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Emma E. Booker Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Ed Reid Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,600
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Carmona Noe and Rivera Maria Veronica
Bought by
Ed Reid Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,600
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Fraser David Scott
Bought by
Ed Reid Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Jeffrey Dale
Bought by
Buyers Corner Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Alberto | $178,000 | Manasota Professional Title | |
| Ed Reid Inc | -- | Manasota Professional Title | |
| Ed Reid Inc | $10,000 | -- | |
| Buyers Corner Inc | $2,500 | -- | |
| Buyers Corner Inc | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Alberto | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $258,500 | $52,700 | $205,800 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $239,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $285,200 | $64,500 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $257,000 | $37,400 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $180,000 | $37,100 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $167,500 | $37,800 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $173,200 | $27,600 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $150,300 | $21,400 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $137,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $135,300 | $8,400 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $115,300 | $7,700 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map