2610 Avena St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $541,681 - $632,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Avena St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $583,170, approximately $343 per square foot. 2610 Avena St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Russ Willard L and Russ J M
Bought by
Kalandros Michael and Kalandros Erin Hull
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalandros Michael | $239,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,392 | $430,100 | $183,300 | $246,800 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $410,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $391,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $372,200 | $183,300 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $356,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $341,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $326,300 | $168,000 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $317,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $309,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $300,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $300,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $300,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map