2610 Beacon St Fort Wayne, IN 46805
Frances Slocum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $199,240
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,164
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Beacon St, Fort Wayne, IN 46805 and is currently estimated at $185,060, approximately $58 per square foot. 2610 Beacon St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Stahl Rick L and Stahl Marge J
Bought by
Frost Koral
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Stahl Rick L
Bought by
Stahl Rick L and Stahl Marge J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Amstutz Rex P and Amstutz Debra S
Bought by
Stahl Rick L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Reed Cynthia A
Bought by
Amstutz Rex P and Amstutz Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Koral | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stahl Rick L | -- | -- | |
| Stahl Rick L | -- | Commonwealth/Dreibelbiss Tit | |
| Amstutz Rex P | -- | Commonwealth/Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stahl Rick L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $168,900 | $37,400 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $227 | $176,000 | $37,400 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $222 | $135,400 | $37,400 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $218 | $109,300 | $26,400 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $214 | $104,400 | $26,400 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $209 | $97,700 | $26,400 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $205 | $90,600 | $26,400 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $201 | $82,300 | $26,400 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $197 | $78,800 | $26,400 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $754 | $83,700 | $26,400 | $57,300 |
| 2013 | $724 | $82,800 | $26,400 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map