NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $345,209 - $367,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,729 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2014

Last sale price $158,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,048 / mo

About This Home

Darling one-level home with tons of appeal! Spacious, open floor plan, new laminate woods, soft neutral tones in today's popular colors. Well-cared for, beautiful crown molding. Huge private backyard overlooks greenspace. The tree-top view deck is a great,place to unwind and enjoy. High ceiling in the open living room and formal dining. Eat-in kitchen with great built-ins and window seat overlooks living. Split floor plan, private, lovely master suite, vaulted master bath.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2013
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Boyd Sarah and Boyd Kevin
Bought by
Nelson Garth Alfred and Nelson Lacy Denise
Seller's Agent
Margie Moldenhauer
RE/MAX Associates, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Daria Coffield
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4.24%
Current Estimated Value
$361,357

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$203,357
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Outstanding Balance
$114,158
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,894

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Suel Jason Paul
Bought by
Suel Sarah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Munter Mike and Munter Christina
Bought by
Suel Sarah and Suel Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,957
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Strickland Edwin E and Strickland Reshandra D
Bought by
Munter Mike and Munter Christina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nelson Garth Alfred $158,000 Waco Title Co
Suel Sarah -- None Available
Suel Sarah $168,000 Lenders Title Company
Munter Mike $165,000 Waco Title Company
A.R.C. Construction -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nelson Garth Alfred $150,100
Previous Owner Suel Sarah $164,957
Previous Owner Munter Mike $76,000
Closed Munter Mike $89,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2014 04/23/14 Sold $158,000 -4.2% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2014 03/24/14 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2013 09/06/13 For Sale $165,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,430 $62,680 $12,000 $50,680
2024 $1,438 $62,680 $12,000 $50,680
2023 $1,461 $62,680 $12,000 $50,680
2022 $1,421 $37,380 $6,300 $31,080
2021 $1,343 $37,380 $6,300 $31,080
2020 $1,265 $37,380 $6,300 $31,080
2019 $1,187 $30,040 $6,300 $23,740
2018 $1,212 $30,040 $6,300 $23,740
2017 $1,197 $30,040 $6,300 $23,740
2016 $1,197 $30,040 $6,300 $23,740
2015 $1,197 $30,040 $6,300 $23,740
2014 $1,139 $28,920 $6,300 $22,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.