2610 E Chili Mill Rd Denver, IN 46926
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $429,341
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 E Chili Mill Rd, Denver, IN 46926 and is currently estimated at $333,114, approximately $159 per square foot. 2610 E Chili Mill Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Davis Duane L and Davis Dana Myers
Bought by
Acres Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acres Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $287,700 | $171,900 | $115,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $268,000 | $183,500 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $241,300 | $155,900 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $203,100 | $126,900 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $181,100 | $111,700 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $180,400 | $111,000 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $200,600 | $131,200 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $184,100 | $134,900 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $198,100 | $149,500 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $205,700 | $157,100 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,900 | $163,700 | $48,200 |
| 2013 | $2,156 | $190,200 | $143,300 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map