$259,900

2610 E Moonlight St Republic, MO 65738

Estimated payment $1,538/month

Total Views 1,094
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,439 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome Home! You won't want to miss this low maintenance all brick home that features tall ceilings, a comfortable layout and is ready to be filled with your friends and family! This home offers the perfect balance of efficiency and functionality in the much desirable Century Place subdivision only one minute away from Owen Park, five minutes from The Rush Water Park and Republic Community Center.
Step into an open concept living area that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family room. The kitchen offers ample counter space and has been nicely updated. Right off the living room you walk out onto your fully fenced backyard with a nice patio area! Primary bedroom has a walk in closet. Major updates completed in previous years include all new HVAC, new patio and concrete work, privacy fence added along the front, 17 solar panels added, shelves added for pantry, garage door gasket replaced, kitchen cabinets refaced, new kitchen flooring, new sliding glass door for back patio, crawlspace work, new garbage disposal, and much more! This home also features solar panels, helping keep monthly utility costs low and energy efficient year round!

Listing Agent

Liza McLean

The Firm Real Estate, LLC License #2024005101 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,817

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

Home Design

  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,439 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1722200032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,817

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Century Place
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1439.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1439.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Smoke Detector(s), High Speed Internet, Internet - Fiber Optic, W/D Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Internet - Fiber Optic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick-All
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storm Door(s)
  • Fencing: Privacy, Shared
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Construction Materials:Brick-All: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Solar: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Republic

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel #: 1722200032

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1817.49

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,817 $34,220 $5,700 $28,520
2024 $1,688 $30,210 $4,750 $25,460
2023 $1,655 $30,210 $4,750 $25,460
2022 $1,433 $26,030 $4,750 $21,280
2021 $1,425 $26,030 $4,750 $21,280
2020 $1,337 $24,040 $4,750 $19,290
2019 $1,332 $24,040 $4,750 $19,290
2018 $664 $11,590 $3,800 $7,790
2017 $659 $11,590 $3,800 $7,790
2016 $666 $11,590 $3,800 $7,790
2015 $664 $11,590 $3,800 $7,790
2014 $591 $10,220 $3,800 $6,420
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $259,900 +8.3% $181 / Sq Ft
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/19/2023 03/19/23 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2023 03/14/23 For Sale $239,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $230,280 New Conventional
Previous Owner $41,900 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60322336

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 17-22-200-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.