2610 Evans Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Forest Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $564,000
Studio
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Evans Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $517,185, approximately $534 per square foot. 2610 Evans Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakland Terrace Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Grant Christopher
Bought by
Grant Christopher and Grant Maura Molloy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Margas Nicholas A and Margas Helen
Bought by
Grant Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Margas Nicholas A
Bought by
Margas Nicholas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Margas T A
Bought by
Margas N A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Christopher | -- | Flynn Title | |
| Grant Christopher | -- | Flynn Title | |
| Grant Christopher | $291,500 | -- | |
| Margas Nicholas A | -- | -- | |
| Margas N A | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Margas N A | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,240 | $421,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,240 | $397,600 | $258,600 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $396,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $396,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $395,500 | $233,100 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $366,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $337,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $308,500 | $199,500 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $307,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $306,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $305,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $295,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map