2610 Gibson St Flint, MI 48503
Southwest Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $90,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Gibson St, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $71,151, approximately $57 per square foot. 2610 Gibson St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Eisenhower School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St John Vianney Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Genesee County
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Plasha Karon
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Lasalle National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Tyler Bernard L and Tyler Katherine
Bought by
Plasha Karon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $42,118 | -- | |
| Plasha Karon | $43,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History