NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2610 Goble Dr Lorain, OH 44055

Estimated Value: $143,761

3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2025

Last sale price $146,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $870 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to this completely updated ranch home, where modern comfort meets stylish design! This lovely residence features 3 nice-sized bedrooms and an open-concept living area, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside through double doors to a spacious backyard, offering endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment. With new siding, flooring, lighting, windows, roof, hot water tank, and more, this home is truly move-in ready. Don't miss the opportunity to make this gem yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle Hughes

Elite Class Realty LLC Brokerage Email: 440-989-6003, danielle@eclassrealty.com License #2022004890 Listed on: 08/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Post

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties License #2004009889

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,243

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Homewood Add 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-00-078-115-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,243

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Attribution Contact: 440-989-6003, danielle@eclassrealty.com
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Homewood Add 03
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.16

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lorain CSD - 4709

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 03-00-078-115-002
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1243.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Top-Tier Home Health Services Llc
Bought by
Prudent Real Estate Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$143,761

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2025
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
List Price
$146,000
Sold Price
$146,000
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Lorain County Ohio
Bought by
Jrs Pro Painters Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Prudent Real Estate Investments Llc -- Erieview Title Agency
Top-Tier Home Health Services Llc $146,000 Chicago Title
Jrs Pro Painters Llc $61,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Sold $146,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2025 08/05/25 For Sale $146,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,243 $29,418 $10,910 $18,508
2023 $974 $18,445 $6,535 $11,911
2022 $966 $18,445 $6,535 $11,911
2021 $941 $18,445 $6,535 $11,911
2020 $1,197 $14,850 $5,260 $9,590
2019 $868 $14,850 $5,260 $9,590
2018 $868 $14,850 $5,260 $9,590
2017 $475 $16,410 $7,040 $9,370
2016 $471 $16,410 $7,040 $9,370
2015 $444 $16,410 $7,040 $9,370
2014 $454 $16,590 $6,730 $9,860
2013 $450 $16,590 $6,730 $9,860

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5145786

MLS Now

APN: 03-00-078-115-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.