2610 Jackson Ave Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Jackson Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $505,762, approximately $478 per square foot. 2610 Jackson Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Margory L
Bought by
Anderson Margory L and Bartelheimer Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Batelheimer Mary L
Bought by
Anderson Margory L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Margory
Bought by
Bartelheimer Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Bartelheimer Mary L
Bought by
Anderson Margory L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Margory L | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Margory L | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Margory Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Bartelheimer Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Margory L | -- | Charter Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $166 | $425,200 | $270,000 | $155,200 |
| 2025 | $165 | $395,100 | $247,500 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $165 | $415,800 | $265,500 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $162 | $459,900 | $250,800 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $190 | $361,500 | $185,300 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $204 | $291,400 | $137,700 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $212 | $275,400 | $125,000 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $217 | $244,400 | $109,700 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $238 | $189,800 | $97,800 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $241 | $164,800 | $76,500 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $257 | $155,100 | $68,900 | $86,200 |
| 2013 | $278 | $137,600 | $48,500 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map