2610 Jackson St Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $160,015 - $180,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Jackson St, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $173,004, approximately $196 per square foot. 2610 Jackson St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Betz Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Marcum William R and Marcum Hatsue
Bought by
Jungers Michael W and Jungers Rebecca H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,750
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Simon Christopher L and Simon Barbara A
Bought by
Marcum William R and Marcum Hatsue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jungers Michael W | $83,000 | -- | |
| Marcum William R | $65,000 | Ati Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jungers Michael W | $57,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $143,322 | $30,000 | $113,322 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $129,257 | $25,000 | $104,257 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $118,118 | $25,000 | $93,118 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $103,256 | $20,000 | $83,256 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $93,667 | $18,000 | $75,667 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $87,582 | $18,000 | $69,582 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $83,031 | $18,000 | $65,031 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $81,056 | $18,000 | $63,056 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $76,833 | $18,000 | $58,833 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $73,556 | $18,000 | $55,556 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $72,183 | $18,000 | $54,183 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $72,927 | $18,000 | $54,927 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,279 | $18,000 | $58,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map