2610 Lexington Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,708 - $365,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Lexington Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $363,177, approximately $320 per square foot. 2610 Lexington Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $157,600 | $32,000 | $125,600 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $145,200 | $32,000 | $113,200 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $145,200 | $32,000 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $138,650 | $32,000 | $106,650 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $128,900 | $30,000 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $125,300 | $30,000 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $123,800 | $26,000 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $123,800 | $26,000 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $123,800 | $21,000 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map