2610 Neals Ln Vancouver, WA 98661
Fourth Plain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Neals Ln, Vancouver, WA 98661 and is currently estimated at $427,709, approximately $242 per square foot. 2610 Neals Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Fort Vancouver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Abudakar Issa and Abudakar Sophia
Bought by
Sophia Wa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Sophia Wa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Hunter Katharina L
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Klein Bradley W and Nixon Klein Vanessa A
Bought by
Hunter Katharina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Klein Vanessa Ann Nixon
Bought by
Klein Bradley W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Kaufmann Rodney S and Kaufmann Marla M
Bought by
Klein Bradley W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,855
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sophia Wa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sophia Wa Llc | $89,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | -- | 1St Am | |
| Hunter Katharina L | $225,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Klein Bradley W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Klein Bradley W | $121,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Katharina L | $22,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Katharina L | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Bradley W | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Bradley W | $117,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $438,193 | $180,000 | $258,193 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $457,280 | $180,000 | $277,280 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $429,885 | $178,500 | $251,385 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $422,634 | $174,000 | $248,634 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $365,098 | $150,000 | $215,098 |
| 2020 | $3,537 | $369,821 | $138,172 | $231,649 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $345,347 | $121,996 | $223,351 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $322,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $279,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $240,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $219,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,121 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map