2610 Old Camden Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Old Camden Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $241,399, approximately $223 per square foot. 2610 Old Camden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Haigler Ronnie E and Haigler Michelle
Bought by
Ronnie And Michelle Haigler Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Hinson Debra Haigler and Hinson Debbie H
Bought by
Haigler Ronnie Elvis and Haigler Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Haigler Hilton L
Bought by
Hinson Deborah Lee and Haigler Ronnie Elvis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Haigler Hilton L and Haigler Mildred M
Bought by
Haigler Ronnie Elvis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnie And Michelle Haigler Llc | -- | -- | |
| Haigler Ronnie Elvis | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Hinson Deborah Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Haigler Ronnie Elvis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $150,800 | $68,400 | $82,400 |
| 2024 | $816 | $120,700 | $36,500 | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $808 | $120,700 | $36,500 | $84,200 |
| 2022 | $808 | $120,700 | $36,500 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $808 | $120,700 | $36,500 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $808 | $100,300 | $25,500 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $853 | $100,300 | $25,500 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $100,300 | $25,500 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $883 | $100,300 | $25,500 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $869 | $100,300 | $25,500 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $879 | $100,300 | $25,500 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $375 | $93,580 | $30,000 | $63,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map