2610 S Raven Mesa, AZ 85209
Superstition Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,923 - $476,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 S Raven, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $437,231, approximately $249 per square foot. 2610 S Raven is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Superstition Springs Elementary School, Highland Jr High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Kirkes Charles D and Kirkes Marian L
Bought by
Ussery Dale and Ussery Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,950
Outstanding Balance
$52,159
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$385,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Kirkes Charles D and Kirkes Marian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,550
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ussery Dale | $142,900 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Kirkes Charles D | $124,830 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ussery Dale | $141,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkes Charles D | $118,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $19,246 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $18,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $32,180 | $6,430 | $25,750 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $23,430 | $4,680 | $18,750 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $21,610 | $4,320 | $17,290 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $18,280 | $3,650 | $14,630 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $16,460 | $3,290 | $13,170 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $15,480 | $3,090 | $12,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map