2610 South St Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $351,589
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,003
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 South St, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $335,647, approximately $334 per square foot. 2610 South St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2002
Sold by
Carrillo Filemon and Felix Maria
Bought by
Carrillo Filemon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
6.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Dunphy Joseph R and Dunphy Myrna P
Bought by
Carrillo Filemon and Felix Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,617
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Filemon | -- | -- | |
| Carrillo Filemon | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carrillo Filemon | $159,200 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Filemon | $155,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,952 | $30,000 | $6,893 | $23,107 |
| 2024 | $6,952 | $26,000 | $5,833 | $20,167 |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $26,000 | $5,833 | $20,167 |
| 2022 | $6,627 | $26,000 | $5,833 | $20,167 |
| 2021 | $5,340 | $19,456 | $3,446 | $16,010 |
| 2020 | $5,288 | $19,456 | $3,446 | $16,010 |
| 2019 | $5,327 | $21,739 | $3,446 | $18,293 |
| 2018 | $4,800 | $18,255 | $3,181 | $15,074 |
| 2017 | $4,721 | $18,255 | $3,181 | $15,074 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $18,255 | $3,181 | $15,074 |
| 2015 | $3,886 | $14,967 | $2,916 | $12,051 |
| 2014 | $3,811 | $14,967 | $2,916 | $12,051 |
| 2013 | $3,701 | $14,967 | $2,916 | $12,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map