2610 Wright Ave Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 Wright Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $336,063, approximately $198 per square foot. 2610 Wright Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Roy Allen Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Prudential Residential Svc Ltd Ptnr
Bought by
Bergeron Anita O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,050
Outstanding Balance
$48,306
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$287,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Raulerson Charles and Raulerson Kelly
Bought by
Prudential Residential Svc Ltd Ptnr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,050
Outstanding Balance
$48,306
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$287,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Adams Ronald W and Adams Betty J
Bought by
Raulerson Charles and Raulerson Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,216
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Brown Richard P and Brown Karen L
Bought by
Adams Ronald and Adams Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,800
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergeron Anita O | $116,900 | -- | |
| Prudential Residential Svc Ltd Ptnr | $102,800 | -- | |
| Raulerson Charles | $100,000 | -- | |
| Adams Ronald | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergeron Anita O | $115,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Raulerson Charles | $99,216 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Ronald | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $126,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $122,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $119,290 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $115,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $112,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $108,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $106,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $104,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $102,070 | $20,000 | $82,070 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $101,370 | $20,000 | $81,370 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $100,570 | $18,370 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map