26102 9th Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $830,753 - $935,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26102 9th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $876,188, approximately $338 per square foot. 26102 9th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Holmquist Charles G and Holmquist Jacqueline
Bought by
Williams Timothy B and Williams Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Outstanding Balance
$14,177
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$862,011
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Timothy B | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Timothy B | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,201 | $867,700 | $270,200 | $597,500 |
| 2024 | $9,201 | $849,200 | $265,300 | $583,900 |
| 2023 | $9,201 | $809,500 | $257,900 | $551,600 |
| 2022 | $8,943 | $827,000 | $277,600 | $549,400 |
| 2021 | $8,121 | $599,700 | $191,100 | $408,600 |
| 2019 | $6,633 | $576,200 | $179,100 | $397,100 |
| 2018 | $7,744 | $546,100 | $155,600 | $390,500 |
| 2017 | $6,647 | $509,100 | $148,000 | $361,100 |
| 2016 | $6,560 | $409,400 | $104,100 | $305,300 |
| 2014 | $5,659 | $391,800 | $110,300 | $281,500 |
| 2013 | $5,659 | $363,300 | $106,100 | $257,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map