2611 Bellevue Ave Cincinnati, OH 45219
Corryville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $287,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 Bellevue Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $249,863, approximately $169 per square foot. 2611 Bellevue Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William H. Taft Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Real Estate Llc | -- | World Class Title | |
| Gross Joseph W | $110,000 | Agility Closing & Title | |
| Km Real Estate Holding Co | -- | -- | |
| Mcgraw Jill N | -- | -- | |
| K & K Renovations | $30,000 | First Service Title Agency I |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallace Real Estate Llc | $253,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross Joseph W | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgraw Jill N | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | K & K Renovations | $34,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $62,420 | $18,078 | $44,342 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $62,420 | $18,078 | $44,342 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $40,572 | $8,820 | $31,752 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $40,572 | $8,820 | $31,752 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $40,572 | $8,820 | $31,752 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $26,681 | $8,019 | $18,662 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $26,681 | $8,019 | $18,662 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $26,681 | $8,019 | $18,662 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $17,501 | $7,228 | $10,273 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $17,501 | $7,228 | $10,273 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $17,501 | $7,228 | $10,273 |
| 2013 | $1,222 | $17,501 | $7,228 | $10,273 |
Map
- 2661 Bellevue Ave
- 2656 Bellevue Ave
- 2704 Euclid Ave
- 61 William Howard Taft Rd
- 112 E Mcmillan St
- 218 Fosdick St
- 2913 Eden Ave
- 2917 Bellevue Ave
- 238 Helen St
- 2344 Highland Ave
- 215 Stetson St
- 2427 Dover St
- 2320 Maplewood Ave
- 610 Crown St
- 316 Mcgregor Ave
- 2228 Maplewood Ave
- 2231 Burnet Ave
- 1911 Auburn Ave
- 1913 Auburn Ave
- 2137 Highland Ave
- 2613 Bellevue Ave
- 2603 Bellevue Ave
- 2631 Bellevue Ave
- 2633 Bellevue Ave
- 2635 Bellevue Ave
- 2637 Bellevue Ave
- 2604 Eden Ave
- 2639 Bellevue Ave
- 2612 Eden Ave
- 2602 Eden Ave
- 2614 Eden Ave
- 2614 Eden Ave Unit 2
- 2614 Eden Ave Unit 1
- 2641 Bellevue Ave
- 2643 Bellevue Ave
- 2618 Eden Ave
- 2622 Eden Ave
- 2620 Eden Ave Unit 1
- 2636 Bellevue Ave
- 2645 Bellevue Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.