2611 E 230s Saint Anthony, IN 47575
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $596,646
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,196
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 E 230s, Saint Anthony, IN 47575 and is currently estimated at $359,912, approximately $163 per square foot. 2611 E 230s is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Northeast Dubois High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $361,700 | $150,500 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $359,200 | $151,200 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $344,700 | $149,500 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $279,500 | $82,000 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $238,900 | $54,700 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $235,900 | $54,200 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $233,500 | $55,500 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $234,300 | $55,700 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $236,400 | $60,600 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $234,300 | $61,100 | $173,200 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $236,900 | $61,500 | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map