2611 E 29th St N Tulsa, OK 74110
Lake Yahola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,637 - $90,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 E 29th St N, Tulsa, OK 74110 and is currently estimated at $74,409, approximately $110 per square foot. 2611 E 29th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Monroe Demonstration Academy, and McLain High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Davis Eddie Mae
Bought by
Garbey Jerry and Garbey Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garbey Jerry | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Garbey Jerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $1,273 | $160 | $1,113 |
| 2024 | $147 | $1,213 | $168 | $1,045 |
| 2023 | $147 | $1,155 | $168 | $987 |
| 2022 | $147 | $1,100 | $176 | $924 |
| 2021 | $145 | $1,100 | $176 | $924 |
| 2020 | $143 | $1,100 | $176 | $924 |
| 2019 | $151 | $1,100 | $176 | $924 |