2611 Forest St Port Huron, MI 48060
Estimated Value: $102,730 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 Forest St, Port Huron, MI 48060 and is currently estimated at $114,933, approximately $97 per square foot. 2611 Forest St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Holland Woods Middle School, and Port Huron Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Young Mary Paul
Bought by
Gates Michelle M Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Young Mary Paul and Young Denise
Bought by
Young Mary Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Bad Lizard Inc
Bought by
Young Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Bad Lizard Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Yuskie Donald L and Moss Rosalyn
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Michelle M Young | -- | None Available | |
| Young Mary Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Young Denise M | $6,500 | None Available | |