Estimated Value: $73,386 - $101,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 Ida St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $87,847, approximately $97 per square foot. 2611 Ida St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Wreath George T and Wreath Jamie S
Bought by
Petras Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,109
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$66,738
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petras Mary E | $53,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petras Mary E | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $24,640 | $1,260 | $23,380 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $22,290 | $1,140 | $21,150 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $20,130 | $1,030 | $19,100 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $18,200 | $930 | $17,270 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $17,100 | $870 | $16,230 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $16,490 | $840 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $16,110 | $820 | $15,290 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $15,690 | $800 | $14,890 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $15,690 | $800 | $14,890 |
| 2016 | $919 | $15,690 | $800 | $14,890 |
| 2015 | $886 | $15,690 | $800 | $14,890 |
| 2014 | $886 | $15,690 | $800 | $14,890 |
| 2013 | $886 | $16,110 | $820 | $15,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map