26115 W Hardy Rd Spring, TX 77373
Old Town Spring NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,549/month
Total Views
11,887
0.49
Acre
$867,347
Price per Acre
21,344
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
This is an Estate sale. Located only a block away from Old Town Spring. The property is being sold as is for lot value only. This parcel consists of four lots that equal .49 acres. Buyer to provide survey.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,988
Schools
- Northgate Elementary School
- Springwoods Village Middle School
- Spring High School
Additional Features
- 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- Smith Survey Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $152,684 | $64,032 | $88,652 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $150,825 | $64,032 | $86,793 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $150,825 | $64,032 | $86,793 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $138,014 | $64,032 | $73,982 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $116,186 | $64,032 | $52,154 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $116,186 | $64,032 | $52,154 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $116,186 | $64,032 | $52,154 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $116,186 | $64,032 | $52,154 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $116,186 | $64,032 | $52,154 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $93,862 | $42,688 | $51,174 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $93,862 | $42,688 | $51,174 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $61,000 | $32,016 | $28,984 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | +6.3% | -- |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 73320447
APN: 0450100010060