Seller's Agent in 2021
Jessica Ford
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 402-1813
5 in this area
162 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $241,000
Beautiful, well maintained home in family friendly neighborhood on a corner lot. 3/2/2 open split floor plan with lots
of personal touches, including new paint, carpet, newer fence & roof. Open kitchen to living room with bar top &
dining area. This home offers in ground storm Shelter, sprinkler system & covered patio. So much for any first time
home buyer or family! It won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Gillian R | $184,000 | None Available | |
| Ives Jason W | -- | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Ives Jason W | $135,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Fisher Patrick J | $122,000 | Beacon Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Gillian R | $182,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Ives Jason W | $136,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Ives Jason W | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Patrick J | $120,658 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Sold | $184,000 | +4.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | For Sale | $177,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $24,811 | $5,780 | $19,031 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $23,630 | $5,505 | $18,125 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $22,505 | $5,270 | $17,235 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $21,433 | $4,816 | $16,617 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $17,322 | $4,143 | $13,179 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $16,818 | $4,120 | $12,698 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $16,328 | $3,934 | $12,394 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $15,853 | $3,696 | $12,157 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $15,702 | $3,696 | $12,006 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $15,245 | $3,696 | $11,549 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $15,221 | $3,024 | $12,197 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $15,016 | $2,800 | $12,216 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jessica Ford
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 402-1813
5 in this area
162 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Luke Rentz
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 408-9127
2 in this area
148 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2101880
APN: 730076489
Ask me questions while you tour the home.