2612 Buccaneer Dr Marrero, LA 70072
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2612 Buccaneer Dr, Marrero, LA 70072. 2612 Buccaneer Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, John Ehret High School, and Visitation Of Our Lady School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $13,880 | $750 | $13,130 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $13,880 | $750 | $13,130 |
| 2023 | $843 | $13,650 | $750 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $13,650 | $750 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $13,650 | $750 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $13,650 | $750 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $13,650 | $750 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $750 | $13,650 | $750 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $13,650 | $750 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $13,650 | $750 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $711 | $13,650 | $660 | $12,990 |
| 2014 | $711 | $13,650 | $660 | $12,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map